Skip to Content

PEC Districts and Charter School Directory

///PEC Districts and Charter School Directory
PEC Districts and Charter School Directory 2019-08-21T16:45:33-06:00

District 1: Ricardo Caballero PEC NM Map

1. Albuquerque Collegiate Charter School

2. Albuquerque Bilingual Academy
(formerly La Promesa Early Learning Center)

3. Horizon Academy West

4. Mission Achievement and Success 2.0

5. Southwest Aeronautics, Mathematics, and Science Academy (SAMS)

District 2: David L. Robbins

6. Albuquerque School of Excellence

7. Gilbert L. Sena Charter High School
(No Longer a State Charter School)

8. Southwest Preparatory Learning Center

9. Southwest Secondary Learning Center

10. Altura Preparatory School

District 3: Karyl Ann Armbruster (formerly district 4)

24. Estancia Valley Classical Academy

25. Sandoval Academy of Bilingual EducationPEC Albuquerque Map

26. The ASK Academy

27. Walatowa High Charter School

District 4: Glenna Voigt (formerly District 3)

11. Albuquerque Institute of Math and Science

12. Albuquerque Sign Language Academy

13. Amy Biehl High School

14. Cesar Chavez Community School

15. Explore Academy

16. Media Arts Collaborative Charter School

17. Mission Achievement and Success 1.0

18. North Valley Academy

19. Solare Collegiate Charter School

20. South Valley Preparatory

21. The Great Academy

22. The Montessori Elementary and Middle School

23. Tierra Adentro of New Mexico

District 5: Sonia Rafferty (formerly district 8)PEC Santa Fe Map

No State Charter Schools in District

District 6: Michael Chavez

32. Aldo Leopold Charter School

33. School of Dreams Academy

District 7: Tim Crone (formerly district 10)

40. La Tierra Montessori School

41. McCurdy Charter School

42. Monte del Sol Charter School

43. New Mexico Connections Academy

44. New Mexico School for the Arts

45. Taos Academy

46. Taos Integrated School of the Arts

47. Taos International School

48. Tierra Encantada Charter School

49. The Masters Program

50. Turquoise Trail

51. Red River Valley Charter School

52. Roots and Wings Community School

District 8: Georgina Davis (formerly district 5)PEC District 10 Map

28. Dził Ditł’ooí School of Empowerment Action and Perseverance (DEAP)

29. Hozho Academy

30. Middle College High School
(renewed with PEC for 2019-2024)

31. Six Directions Indigenous School

District 9: Trish Ruiz

No State Charter Schools in District

District 10: Patricia Gipson (formerly district 7)

34. Alma d’arte Charter High School

35. J. Paul Taylor Academy

36. La Academia Dolores Huerta

37. Las Montanas High School

38. New America School Las Cruces

39. Raices Del Saber Xinachtli Community School

Page last updated August 21, 2019